Next round of public discussion on draft Action Plans on Fight Against Corruption and Open Government Partnership will be held on 14th March.
21:16 / 07.03.2016
Next round public discussion of draft Action Plans on Fight Against Corruption and Open Govenment will be held on 14th March, at 10.00 AM at Hilton hotel. This event is co-organized by Anti-Corruption Commission in cooperation with Council of State Support to NGOs under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Council of Europe within the project "Strengthening the capacities in fight against corruption in Azerbaijan".  The participation of staff of relevant state bodies, representatives of civil society institutions and international partners are anticipated. Discussion of measures envisaged in draft Action Plans will be carried out and suggestions and comments of participants will be considered for the improvement of Action Plans.
Therefore, Anti-Corruption Commission kindly invites all interested parties to this event.
More information on this event could be get from +9941249204 65 telephone number or office@commission-anticorruption.gov.az email address.
The draft version of OGP Action Plan could be get from this link.